?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Henderson Uglacy Generation 7.1




Last time, the alien spare was abducted by aliens, married Butlertron, and ended up in a skindress; Tetramino found her true love in a redheaded darkman named Amar; and Multipurpose appeared in one entire picture, sleeping with his dead son's widow. All was normal in Hendershot.


Let's get down to business: the gen 6 heir is pregnant (otherwise, this wouldn't be gen 7.1).


The gen 5 spare is alien pregnant. And Chris's blankets hover.


Chris still sells that lemonade.


Quoi?


Well, it has to happen sometime.


META ALIEN SPAWN


hhahahahahaahhahahaah fakeout


There are lots of gardening-type things to do on this lot and none of the produce is ever any good.


Amar: lol Piggers ILU


Bubbles :D She's getting ready...


FOR SMUSTLE TIME! Check out abbycat900's selfsim being molested by Puck Summerdream.


lol ok, I lied, it was for a wedding party.


Multi got all dolled up to stand by his favourite lover: his telescope.


The new butler...um...gave himself an undercut and provided TV dinners??


Rings


Kiss


Er, toilet? What's up, random snapshot?


I should have used this as a teaser. I love when the lemonade goes rancid.


I want to be on you.


For some reason, EAxis didn't make preg morphs for their Store clothing. So, when Tetra put on the helmet, she was suddenly flat-bellied.


Multi-Purpose's memories. Um, dude, you've been abducted twice and I hate to break it to you, BUT THAT MEMORY IS ABOUT YOUR SECOND ALIEN CHILD.


POW


~shooflee





And.....this is Tassel (thank you skittlebox), a boy whose father is the Maxis PT.


AND SHE PUTS HIM IN THE CRIB RIGHT AWAY WHAT


lol more spawn pls (in her father's bed, no less)


Two-bolters. You'd think it was three.


The puppy grew up. He wants Kahluha's fine doggy ass.


ROBOT BUKKAKE PARTY


*sigh* LOL he looks like a little old man


Er, wait


MULTI NOOOOOOOO


Well, at least he was well-kept. He left money to 15 sims and the household cash went up about 50K


The family is very broken up about the death. Don't mention it, they are sensitive.


Could it be?


Yes :D


Curtain wtf is YOUR problem?


And this is a sweet little girl named Chair.


Amar: YEAH BABY
Chair: *clap clap*


WTF Curtain, you seemed so distressed about your niece's baby.


*sigh*


Oh, Tassel grew up! Check out these features.





Honestly, I don't think he's going to make it out of the ugly tree.


You, sir, are a fucking DREAMBOAT. We saw him in the last update.


LOL AND THEN HE GOT STRUCK BY LIGHTNING AND LEFT BEFORE HE PEED ON THE PARQUET


This is a great picture: it illustrates just about every toddler's life since the beginning of the legacy.


He follows her around nonstop. He will sit by her while she eats. He relaxes while she sleeps. He holds hands with her in the bathroom.


Castor got old :( I'll sell him to a townie.


OH MY GOD TETRAMINO FINALLY TURNED INTO A PLANTSIM MY LIFE IS COMPLETE


I gave her a slight makeover, since her makeup overpowered her green skin.


Evil :(


So....wtf


MY GOD SHE'S FULL OF STARS


Nah, just spawning a plantbaby, which was my ultimate goal. Um, his name is Pants and he is apparently transparent.



The ugly, the whole ugly, and nothin' but the ugly
FAMILY TREE HERE!

Would you like a Henderson? Get them here!

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
skittlebox
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
LOL HOT ELF NEARLY PISSED HIMSELF

You scared me and I thought Butlertron was dying :(
hidden_kitten
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
LOL I LOLED SO LOUD WHEN HE GOT HIT BY LIGHTNING

I didn't mean to alarm you :(
franwi
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
Loved the pee-stained teaser.

Aw, Multi's gone. :(

But my lord, Tetra's ug enough to make up for the loss! And sooo creepy as a plant sim!

Puck, Puck, he likes to... uh, dance. Someone may need therapy after that. ;)

Wow, the pic of Hot Elf was like water in the middle of a dry desert. So very easy-pleasy on the eyes.
hidden_kitten
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
You know, I think Tetra's really creepy as a plant, too! Her facial structure doesn't suit that skin at ALL, so I think I will keep her that way until her death.

Hot Elf is currently available to download for a short while! http://www.box.net/shared/jk2pcdcb1b I left him intact, so he has CC and I recommend Clean Installer.

Teaser was a whim; it was very close between pee and rancid lemonade.
beachwee
Mar. 25th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
hell yes babies, ugly ones hurrah! epic update is epic
hidden_kitten
Mar. 25th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
othx beach, I think I'm getting better at updating...after two years :D I am so excited to see how ugly these sims get, because I don't think they're that bad right now (maybe it's the constant exposure)
jerrivalentine
Mar. 25th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
Stupid question is stupid
How do you show the house with all the walls up and roof on from that angle? When I show it like that, it's almost like a bird's eye view. How do you view it like that from ground level??

I've been playing Sims for awhile, but have never experimented much with camera angles. Any tips or help?
hidden_kitten
Mar. 25th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC)
Re: Stupid question is stupid
I have a camera mod from MTS2, a recently-released one :D Also: Tab/Cameraman mode, it's wonderful! Since the lot is only one floor, I only need to go up a floor and make sure Show Roof is on (or, hit Page Up and then Home a bunch of times until the whole house is showing).

http://modthesims2.com/download.php?t=312294
dothesmustle
Apr. 30th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
GOD IT'S ALL VICIOUSLY UGLY WOW

ROBOT BUKKAKE PARTY PORN PL0X
hidden_kitten
Apr. 30th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
I know, I can't wait to see what Gen 9/10 brings to the table. Hopefully ugly enough to have some people start dilution challenges with them :D
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )