?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Legacy Without a Name 2.4



IT'S MY TURN, NOW!!




Here's the star of generation 2: SALEM! Oh, maybe you wanted his face.

D'awwww

Of course, the first person he encounters is the lovely neighbourhood papergirl...with empty, soul-eating eyes of ultimate doom D:

Since he's somewhat of a quiet loner, and also a witch of some sort, and I wanted to see him fly, he spontaneously got the urge to go meet laydeez.

He's fucking ADORABLE. ps no one of interest on the comm lot and he got sleepy

His house floats on a pond. HERE HE IS FISHING. WOW, HUH?

sixamsims's Eena walked by and he greeted her because he wants 20 best friends like his mother does.

He didn't like her, anyway.

I can't say she liked him very much.

But she likes his pond, so I guess that's ok. ps he's hopeless

As a gen 2 Awesomesauce sim, Salem is required to "dabble" in witchcraft. I want him to have a familiar, so this means he studies all the damntime.

LOL THIS CAT'S NAME IS HATBOX HAHAHA

He failed at catching fireflies, too.

And he ends his first day in my game predictably: by going to bed.

Morning brings snapun's Nadya.

and slyndsey's Kegan. Salem isn't gay, though, and Kegan gets the cold shoulder the rest of the visit.

Last visitor of the day is sims_by_izza's Moonbeam, stripped of all her cc.

This was where I had the inkling that Salem may fail harder than the average sim.

*sigh* yep

PLEASE DON'T EAT HIM D:

MEDIAFIRE ATE MY IMAGE!!!
Of course, what is a witch without a cauldron?

Ooh, my first sim ever to cast a spell!

*sigh*

The spouse-hunt is going badly, so off he goes to meet more laydeez.

*sigh* Fail.

However,he does go home and makeout with the non-eligible papergirl. GO GET HER, TIGER, RAWR!

There are no words.

ACR and a random townie.

STUDY STUDY STUDY WE WANT A KITTY



Gee, thanks.

FINALLY a hot prospect: black hair, chubby, and no makeup JUST HOW HE LIKES THEM. Everyone meet Lamb, by [personal profile] prosthetics

twoo wuv

"I sold that ugly goddamn rug, you bitch."

Theyhave a love/hate thing.

He needs FRIENDS, ok??

Ice cold, Salem, ice cold.

Good!

"I got fired from my job like you WOULDN'T BELIEVE."

Finally getting somewhere! It's only been 10 days.

JACKPOT she moved in! Turns out Lamb is a Celebrity Chef with the LTW....become a Celebrity Chef...dammit.

And she came with all this!

Celebrity Chef my pasty white ass!

"OMG FIRE LIFE IS TERRIBLE"

"Here's 100 bucks; don't tell the press."

Something is wrong here...

2 bolts. This is all they do.

But they're so goddamn CUTE together!!

"Reagent, study, reagent, study. Ugh FML"

AND FINALLY...



WITCHCRAFT!

All Lamb eats is spoiled food.

>:O Meet jesstheex's Taurus, everyone.

>:|

That better be eligible >:/



Maybe now ACR won't have her cheat >:(


Read skittlebox's share here at skittledboxes

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
skittlebox
Sep. 12th, 2010 12:27 am (UTC)
omg eyeless papergirl D:

"I sold that ugly goddamn rug, you bitch."
omfg lol :$

LOL THE CAT ON THE KITCHEN BENCH

These sims are whores :(

I CAN'T WAIT TO SEE BABBY!!!!!
hidden_kitten
Sep. 12th, 2010 12:40 am (UTC)
That damn familiar. All it did for three hours was sit on the kitchen counters. Each one, for a few minutes, then it would switch to the next. Pain in the ass.

They ARE whores, but he's Popularity and she's Pleasure D:
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )