?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Henderson Uglacy Gen 8.1b




Last time, Window and Guts grew into some serious ugly, my Selfsim was moved in by Tassle and impregnated by either Tassle or Samsung, pregnantghostShelby scared the bejeesus out of everyone, and there was a giant kitchen fire that was more pleasant than terrifying.


We start off with my pregnant selfsim, cooking an entire turkey for herself.

And leaving it.

PREDICTABLE

"goddammit that smoke alarm is loud fuck that thing"

Tassel is frozen, of course. He's dumb as shit.

...he's not the only one. WTF this household

WHY DID I BREED MY SELFSIM INTO THIS HOUSE OF HORRORS

Tassel: bye bye, doggy!

The girls continue to share a room. Because I hate houses with lots of rooms.

OH FINALLY

This is my face irl

Robyn's hair, Samsung's eyes, and a blended skintone, this is Poofart (thank you, skittlebox).

WHY AREN'T YOU IN THIS LEGACY YET

A necessity.

Goddammit, you two, you make me sick.

Ugh, RIGHT after

Burnt omelettes, care of my selfsim.

Poofart still exists.

And it's his birthday.

AND HE'S FUCKING HIDEOUS LOL

Towel has a brithday, too!

Kinda cute, kinda really not.

I can't decide. I mean, I know she's ugly, but I know it can get worse.

Good!

And this is where I got my new graphics card :D You won't notice, though.

The best part is, my capture setting went to shit!

Which means I can't tell you why I took this picture, because I can't see anything in it.

Unsurprising, considering all the sex she has. I wonder who the father is.

Towel fancies Tiffany Zarubin, the default Gardening Club head.

I THOUGHT THIS WAS GREAT AND I DON'T KNOW WHY. Also, I decided I was sick of green aliens, after having them for four generations.

Samsung's eyes disappear into the helmet!!

LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOK

Towel threw a party, and I sorted the invties by Chemistry. She is attracted mostly to her ladyfriend, and then THREE DOGS LOLOLOLOLOL

Poofart grew up. Father's nose and eye colour, mother's eyeshape and hair colour.

Puppies! Four of them D:

This thing Towel has with dogs is kinda creepy

Guts grew into a...wide-featured creature-thing

Window didn't turn out so bad. The twins were townified and sent on their way.

Two of the dogs!

The other two dogs! And then I sold them all.

Towel finally popped thequestion to Tiffany. idk what took me so long

The papergirl...again. Always.

Pop!

My selfim bowlingin her underwear. Outside. You stay classy.

Tiffany, you creepo, go away.

I LOVE THE DANGLEMASTER SO MUCH
This is my selfsim's baby, Demonia. The father is Samsung. I lost the pics of birth.

Demonia's birthday, and Tiffany got to throw her.

Isn't she a DREAM?

Perfect.

Don't you think?
and then I had to reload, social worker came and I hadn't saved

We come back to my selfsim gaining some Logic and Science. Do not get abducted!

A Gen 5 spare! Shoe's daughter Mistaya.

The replacement mailman is Face 1 :(

BABY

Meet Bouncy Ball, a girl.

Towel?

Poofart's birthday! Let's have a look-see...

Oh my lol

WHAT IS HIS FACE DOING?

And the butler has a Borat swimsuit (very prevalent in this neighbourhood...)

We'll end this with another baby bump :)





The ugly, the whole ugly, and nothin' but the ugly

FAMILY TREE HERE


Would you like a Henderson? Get them here!

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
skittlebox
Jun. 23rd, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
THE BUTLER IN THE BORAT SUIT LOLOLOLOLOL

idr coming up with poofart :$

shit i didnt press post :$
hidden_kitten
Jun. 23rd, 2011 04:19 am (UTC)
Seriously, I took these pics about 2 months ago, so I'm not surprised you don't remember.

lol you didn't post :$
warlock_female
Jun. 27th, 2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
Oh wow Demonia's eyes! Is she in the running to be heir? Because she should totally win it.
hidden_kitten
Jun. 27th, 2011 11:54 pm (UTC)
She could be, but she's the same generation as Towel. Demonia will have to grow up seriously ugly to make me love her, in the same way her grandmother Curtain did. I have a feeling she's the one, though.
The only REAL drawback to that is: my selfsim made the family uglier (but I also turned off faceblendlimits during this generation, so that helped a lot).
warlock_female
Jun. 28th, 2011 01:58 am (UTC)
I've found that putting a normal looking sim in the middle of an iglicy makes the genes get even worse for some reason. It's like the game went "Huh, I can deal ith these faces and make them pretty by pickng out the good bits.. OMG IT'S NOT UGLY, WHAT TO DO? WHAT TO DOOOOO???!!?"
hidden_kitten
Jun. 28th, 2011 01:29 pm (UTC)
I remember stating at the beginning of this challenge that I would stick a random pretty/normal in there...but my selfsim's highly-modified face produces awkward-looking children EVERYWHERE (I do have a friend that easily started an uglacy with it).
(Anonymous)
Jun. 30th, 2011 08:44 am (UTC)
very good
Very similar.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )