Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse (hidden_kitten) wrote in allsims,
Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse
hidden_kitten
allsims

  • Mood:

Henderson Uglacy Generation 5.2



Last time, generation 5 was born! Other stuff! Some more stuff!

I don't think it was the shellfish.
Photobucket

Nope :D
Photobucket

Well, it's time for the firstborn, Lid, to push his way into toddlerhood.
Photobucket

Hmmm, he might do...if he was a girl. I really want to be fair here and alternate genders for heirs.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

And this, I'm sorry to say, is where I formatted my computer and lost my screenshot program (it has now gone to a version that puts a giant watermark in the middle of the picture DO NOT WANT). I'm experimenting with Irfanview, but we'll all have to deal with the ingame camera until I get it right. I just really wanted to play and put up an update.

Here's um, a picture of Carmen making a stupid face.
Photobucket

Bin got fit in the dance sphere! Way to go!
Photobucket

Er, Carmen, you're probably not seeing geese.
Photobucket

Business is going well in La Boutique de Vert, except that no one can use the cash register very well and customers keep throwing their merchandise on the floor O_O
Photobucket

"Hey, buy one of our tasty, homegrown apples! Next season, we hope for mouthwatering ones!"
Photobucket

"OH HAY EVERYONE I'M IN SOME SORT OF DISTRESS"
Photobucket

Victor: "well la dee da"
Photobucket

Everyone, meet Pencil, another boy with Carmen's hair and eyes.
Photobucket

Aw, a cute family portrait. And hey, why not, Mr Butlertron, too.
Photobucket

Ok, you two, give me a girl!
Photobucket

COME ON BABY CHIME WHERE ARE YOU
Photobucket

Pencil's birthday already. I really want him to be different from Lid :/
Photobucket

Well, I got my wish.
Photobucket

Not long after, Grim came. I was upset, since Bin had been permaplat for some time and I needed her to help care for the babies.
Photobucket

Grim took care of Lid himself.
Photobucket

O_o Thanks?
Photobucket

Carmen: Multi, honey? I think your mother's dying in our bedroom.
Photobucket

"What a beautiful evening to wake up to!"
Photobucket

"Oh, got some crusties in my eyes. Ouch."
Photobucket

"OOOOOOHHHHHH BOY is my back ever tight. Carmen, can I get a rub?"
Photobucket

Hey, Victor. Scram. Go to your own bed.
Photobucket

Birthday!
Photobucket

Hmmm
Photobucket

I like him!
Photobucket

I have no clue why this is here. Maybe I forgot I didn't have a screecapping program or something. Enjoy!
Photobucket

He wants to woohoo 20 different sims. So far, he's at ONE.
Photobucket

Ok, well, maybe two now. Doesn't she look ADORABLE??
Photobucket

Er, there was a rather large crowd, including both cashiers.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Multi did try on the outfit, but it made him look too much like one of the townies that came to watch, so he didn't buy it.
Photobucket

The family got dogs! Here's one, because I forgot to take pictures.
Photobucket

Why, thank you for the grand piano. Would you believe they already have one?
Photobucket

Can I be your friend?
Photobucket

Pencil grew up, too. He looks too much like his father.
Photobucket

I FREAKED. I SQUEALED. I JUMPED UP AND DOWN.
Photobucket

Victor: "Fascinating."
Photobucket

He wasn't gone long.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Carmen: "LOL"
Victor: "DAMN ALIENS. GET OFF MY LAWN!"
Pencil and Leroy: *look at each other* "Wut"
Photobucket

Victor: Hello, Pencil, I would like to purchase some of your freshest and finest lemonade, please
Photobucket

Does it taste as good coming up, Victor?
PLEASE DOWNLOAD MY PUKE REPLACEMENT IF YOU WOULD LIKE THIS COLOUR PUKE IN YOUR GAME
Photobucket

~FLASHDANCE~
Photobucket

He's sexy, but uh...
Photobucket

Well, would you look at that! Thank you, mysterious, scandalous-swimsuited man!
Photobucket

And let me tell you, I loled SO HARD at this job description.
Photobucket

LOL MULTI'S FACE
Photobucket

I just wanted to see if the chairs were usable at that angle, but it turned out to be a nice shot :)
Photobucket

I SPY A BABY BUMP
Photobucket

The ugly, the whole ugly, and nothin' but the ugly
FAMILY TREE HERE!

Would you like a Henderson? Get them here!
Tags: henderson uglacy
Subscribe

  • SelfSim v2 Download-a-Sim

    As complete as I can get it! Sorry, the grave of EVERY SINGLE HEIR is missing :( I really wanted Dale and Cleo back, myself. Selfsim V2…

  • Henderson Download-a-Sim!

    I AM WORKING ON THE DOWNLOAD LINKS, please be patient and let me know if anything isn't working Hendersons See family tree here Generation 1…

  • Taure's Poison Ivy as the Replacement Plantsim

    This time I bring you...... Taure's Poison Ivy sim as your default replacement Ideal Plantsim! She is S1, green eyes, red hair, and uses the face…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments