?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Henderson Uglacy Generation 6.2

SORRY NO PICTURE


Last time, the two spares grew up, too many sexy townies existed, children were born, and robots were assholes.


You may wonder what this picture is for. Well, I missed the HUGE ASPIRATION BONUS Carmen just got for becoming a Hall of Famer, so I took this one instead.
Photobucket

You go, girl. Now go sew some quilts.
Photobucket

Oh, Chris, I forgot you were pregnant. Continue.
Photobucket

Hmmm, a wonderful introduction to the world. This is a brown-haired, grey-eyed girl named Tetramino (that's what Tetris pieces are called). Thank you mirablu for the name suggestion, since my list is getting low.
Photobucket

Ah, here she is. I think she has her Grampa Multi-Purpose's tattoo skin, but it's difficult to tell.
Photobucket

Speaking of Grampa...he's trying to give birth by implementing cetrifugal force.
Photobucket

Birthday time already, my little Keyboard?
Photobucket

OH HAHAHAHAHA He's funny-looking. Hopefully his sister can upstage him, because I want a female heir.
Photobucket

Nasal: lalalala, just repainting Dad's car to a more agreeable colour.
Photobucket

Nasal, you are about to become a big brother.
Photobucket

A sweet green pea of a girl. Curtain's the name.
Photobucket

Nasal: Yes, much more agreeable.
Photobucket

Here's Castor, who has a cute bi-coloured head and will continue the doggy line.
Photobucket

Hi there, Joe Cool.
Photobucket

Ooops, I missed Tetra's birthday. Butlertron, wtf r u doin in the family album?
Photobucket

OH MY FUCK!
Photobucket

How many of you just thought "well, now, that girl looks vicious and should be heir"? I know I did.
Photobucket

BITCHFACE, YOU FUCKER!
Photobucket

Oh hell naw. Should I spoil this by telling you whose grave and pile of ashes this is? I'll give you a hint: he was green, and had wild eyebrows. Yes, death by flies...a complete accident which I missed capturing due to not actually being tabbed into the game. lol, whoops
Photobucket

Curtain's birthday. She'll never get to meet her space-half-brother.
Photobucket

Let's turn her around properly, shall we?


I find her terrifying :| She WILL be going up for download when she grows up. I took a break after this picture; I was horrified and couldn't continue playing because I only wanted to bask in the glory of this toddler. DOWNLOAD MY MULTI-PT HACK IF YOU WOULD LIKE NIGHTMARES.
Photobucket

Well, now I seem to be having a slight glitch. Toddler shy dancing...
Photobucket

...AIRBORNE
Photobucket

Yep, still doing it. And still cute.
Photobucket

Kinda cute? I'm not sure.
Photobucket

Multi: Look! EGGPLANTS :D
Photobucket

Sure, of course, we could always use more townies.
Photobucket

Oho, birthday.
Photobucket

Um, ok?
Photobucket

IS SHE CUTE?
Photobucket

Er, it was apparently close to Multi's birthday.
Photobucket

Not bad, old chap!
Photobucket

...I take that back.
Photobucket

Grim: Toddler, eh? If you're unhappy, I could scythe you...I scythed your older brother when he was a wee one.
Photobucket

Soon enough, it was time again for Keyboard's birthday.
Photobucket

LOL ok then Chinzey McGee
Photobucket

Curtain's birthday, too.
Photobucket

Hmm, kinda like her (human) father.
Photobucket

BUT OH LOL I COULD LOL FOR DAYS AT HER FRONT VIEW
It's really too bad she's so late coming for heir :(
Photobucket

Someone smashed Carmen's urn...but I'm positive I deleted it.
Photobucket

Curtain's BFFs with Butlertron. Well, not really. I'll have her marry him so the family can get a new, working, butler.
Photobucket

AREN'T THEY BEAUTIFUL?
Photobucket

Especially this girl :D
Photobucket

With Carmen and Nasal Cavity out of the way, Chris and MultiPurpose are free to indulge in each other.
Photobucket

Er, hi, there.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Buddy, if you keep that up, I'm going to start charging you admission :|
Photobucket

Sorry it's short and un-fun, but I wanted to get this one out before I move and lose internet for a week.


The ugly, the whole ugly, and nothin' but the ugly
FAMILY TREE HERE!

Would you like a Henderson? Get them here!

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
strange_tomato
Nov. 29th, 2008 02:33 am (UTC)
Man, that is some serious ugly you have there. Well done. :D

What is that guy doing to the flowerbed? I've never seen that before. He has to be high. "This flower is just... wow. Look at this flower. Soooo cool." Is he trying to EAT them?
hidden_kitten
Nov. 29th, 2008 02:42 am (UTC)
Oh, I love my little uglies :D When I get my internet back in a week, I'm going to do some extracting so everyone can have my ugly ♥

It's from Mansions and Gardens: They can sniff flowers now! He did it for two sim hours :|
strange_tomato
Nov. 29th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC)
Yeah, that ugly will go over well with people doing the pixel_trade uglacy. You're using your own PT replacements, right? Is that where the huge brow ridge comes from?

Sniff flowers? LOL - don't people usually pick them first? He looks like he's out picking shrooms on the front lawn. I love it.

And it's very cool that M&G came with new animations. I really want it, but I'm supposed to wait for Xmas. I don't know if I can. Waiting is HARD.
hidden_kitten
Nov. 29th, 2008 02:57 am (UTC)
I amusing my own replacements; I love them so very much.

I do love that animation and I sat and watched him the WHOLE TIME. Waiting is hard, but this is a good wait.
strange_tomato
Nov. 29th, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
Yeah, they're cool replacements. I like your ideal plantsim too. I was testing him out for a while.

Not quite as cool as the vomit replacement, but almost. :P

Yeah, it will be better after the wait. It's something to look forward to, and if it's the last SP... putting it off isn't so bad.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )