Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse (hidden_kitten) wrote in allsims,
Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse
hidden_kitten
allsims

  • Mood:

Henderson Uglacy Generation 6.3




Last time, we had some ugly little girls, didn't we?

Only one is eligible for heir, though, and she's a shoo-in with that brow ridge.


Curtain's birthday. (don't get lost, we're going to move fast for the first few minutes)


Hmm, ok, she's awkward.


OK WOW she is UGLY!


Tetramino NEVER STOPS THIS. And it looks like I forgot to move that light.


Kahluha grew up and is the doggy heir becuase she is an only ...child? Puppy? The family then adopted one of the Maxis collie pups from the pound.


'Sup, pretty eyes that Chris brought home from work?


I can't remember which dog this is, but she died. ~informative


Keyboard grew up and is rocking that chin, but hes not really ugly without the vicious browbones of Tetramino.





Nasal Cavity is still roaming, because I like the way he looks in purple.


Typical of the household dogs.


NO BITCHFACE NO BAD ROBOT


This was two months ago, you think I remember the reason for this shot?


Oh, maybe she was buffing up for her date. Yeah, that's it.


:/ She likes blondes.


Curtain jumped this bandwagon, although she is destined to be with Butlertron (Philip Richard, for those curious).


:/ She likes redheads. WTF MATCHMAKER YOU OLD FUCK


Hi, are you the new butler to replace the old, can't-cook-a-toaster-pastry one?


My selfsim: game imitates life (lol I'm a creeper)


She spends SO MUCH time on the piano, but at least she needs the skill points.


hi guess whose birthday it is (HINT: not the smexy dudester in the background)


lol fake out
I often have a sim go on a hike just to get the dogs out of the house.


ALL THE TIME (and the sconce is still through the shower curtain)


ADELA FUCK YOU I AM SICK OF YOUR BUS-BLOCKING SHENANIGANS [That's Adela Wormwood (Thank you haughtysims!)]


Oh, good, you like him, because you're about to marry him.


~DANCE~





ohai byootifullll


YAY BIRTHDAYS


Face stays, outfit goes. 'Sup, Granny Slutbag?


LOL NICE THREADS


You'll do nicely, Amar.


I hope she's not too pretty :/ Let's see what Curtain's up to.


Her nose got BIGGER?!


And, while I was queuing interactions for her to romance Butlertron and marry him...something happened.


HOW MANY ALIEN ABDUCTIONS DOES ONE LEGACY NEED?? Now, of course, she'll be pregnant and I'll want to see her sprog. Overloaded lot: HERE I COME!


back 2 where u belong, bitch


Of course, anyone who was anyone in town was there that night.


She was only gone for a few hours O_o


And so ends my third alien abduction in two generations. Remember: Curtain herself is the product of an accidental dance sphere abduction really late in Multipurpose's life.


It's so romantic and heart-farty to get your first kiss while your dog pees on your beau's feet <3


So, yes, question popped.


Rings exchanged, blah blah (they seem to have a lot of gawkers/shoepee-ers)


The replacement butler is Face 1 :( Or Face 2?


First kisses: mother's approval since 1901. HAY PHIL WHY SO SCANDALISED?


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


THINGS ARE MOVING FAST OK


/FAST/


He accepted, of course. Would you say no to that girl?


Get out of this house :@


Fuck you, gorgeous. Fuck you HARD.


LALALALALALALA I LOVE JUMPING ROPE AFTER HOURS IN MY NEW FAMILY'S STORE


"Can I pack you like a suitcase?"


~baby jingle~


LOLOLOLOLOLOLOL CURTAIN POPPED but I think the sewing machine clothing has a bit of a glitch. pls PB keep this pic



The ugly, the whole ugly, and nothin' but the ugly

FAMILY TREE HERE!


Would you like a Henderson? Get them here!
Tags: henderson uglacy
Subscribe

  • Lamonta ISBI: Part 2

    I was streaming while playing this section, and you can find that stream here. Predictably, Justine does lose her job fairly…

  • Cloudburst Legacy Generation 1.3/2.1: Spring

    Last time in Sunny's life, she was pregnant during Winter and bred some dogs for the Breed Standard challenge. We start this…

  • Twist Adoptions

    A small update to show you I am playing. Winter rotation is over and I'm ready to go back to the Cloudbursts! But first...this child!…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 13 comments

  • Lamonta ISBI: Part 2

    I was streaming while playing this section, and you can find that stream here. Predictably, Justine does lose her job fairly…

  • Cloudburst Legacy Generation 1.3/2.1: Spring

    Last time in Sunny's life, she was pregnant during Winter and bred some dogs for the Breed Standard challenge. We start this…

  • Twist Adoptions

    A small update to show you I am playing. Winter rotation is over and I'm ready to go back to the Cloudbursts! But first...this child!…