Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse (hidden_kitten) wrote in allsims,
Lilith of Seducers, the pixie corpse
hidden_kitten
allsims

Legacy Without a Name 3.1





YAY!

Just to let you know, Salem still fishes.

YAY AGAIN



Everyone, meet Pitch, of the black generation.

And his twin brother, Jet.

[personal profile] prosthetics's Lamb loves being a mother.

FIRES PLAGUE THIS LEGACY

ooh, my first couch woohoo

snapun's Nadya continues to mack it up at parties.

Trying to get her demoted so that she gets re-promoted to the top and I get her LTW.

Instead, I got her fired. Damn.

Ooh, butler-scalping.

YAY BIRTHDAYS

Toddler Pitch

And toddler Jet!

WAT

And, so, Lamb must work other jobs until the culinary track reappears.

And, because of the black generation, the toddlers must be neglected to all hell. Ugh

No fat morph? For shame.

Feels like forever since they were born.

Pitch

Jet (who grew up into an incorrectly-binned hair)

They have a lovely life.

Maybe even perfect.

Lamb, of course.

I kind of want her to die, because she is very distracting to Salem's 20 Best Friends LTW.

Ugh, I HATE fighting, but it's one of the generational challenges.

NO, JET

Papergirl be mackin' on errbody

Um, whoopsie!

Gypsy?



Oooh, why thank you.

No idea the purpose of this shot, but here you have it.

Salem, of course, will be the one to fraternise with the lamp-folk.

ilu genie-man

BOOM, BABY!! Salem wished for wealth.

Not good looks, because he gets enough poon as it is.

He even has EXTRA POON waiting in the living room!

Scolding is good! I need low relationship scores in this gen.

Pitch has a thing for the butler. They are BFFs.

Seriously, though, anything to keep them away from each other.

These two are so frustrating

LOL his little angry face ilu Jet

HAHA SLIPPERS

Gratuitous yawn-stretch shot because it's really cute!

Fight fight fight

I just wanted to see it. He made $56 before I realised I shoul work more on his LTW (16 best friends so far!)

Guess what? Twin birthdays!

Jet's really cute! He rolled Romance~

And he grew up into generationally-appropriate black clothing!

Now Pitch

Pitch, well, Pitch has a very interesting face.

He also grew into very appropriate clothing.

Now that the Want is gone, I can finally teach Jet to do his homework

While Pitch (Pleasure) strikes out with bondchick_nett's Sondra.

Read skittlebox's share here at skittledboxes
Tags: legacy without a name
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments